2013 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships on CBC YoutubeFacebookTwitterContact Us
ACCUEIL À PROPOS ÉVÉNEMENTS NOUVELLES ÉQUIPES NATIONALES PROGRAMMES ET DOCUMENTS GCG EN LIGNE PETITES ANNONCES
Gymnastique pour tous  | Artistique Masculine |  Artistique Féminine  |  Rythmique |  Trampoline  | Acrobatique | Aérobic | Formation des Entraîneurs LIENS | BOUTIQUE
 
ARTISTIQUE FEMME - Senoir Team
Faits saillants
- Three-time Canadian champion

- Narrowly missed qualifying for the 2008 Olympic Games

- Hampered by a debilitating condition in her right elbow and took time off after the 2008 Olympic selection to allow it to heal

- Returned to competition in late 2009 and quickly re-established herself as Canada’s top all around women’s gymnast

- Played a key role helping Canada to qualify a full women’s team to the 2012 Olymics with strong performances at the 2011 world championships in Tokyo and the London Test event in January 2012

2006 Pacific Alliance Championships
2007 World Championships
2008 Pacific Rim Chanpionships
2010 Pacific Rim Championships
2010 Sr Pan Am Championships
2010 World Championships
2011 World Championships
2011 Pan American Games
2012 2nd Olympic Qualification
2012 Pacific Rim Championships
2012 Olympic Games


2012 Olympic Games (London, GBR)
5th Team/equipe

2012 Canadian Championships (Regina, SK)
Senior 1st All-Around/multiple individuel;  4th Vault/saut;
1st Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 1st Beam/poutre; 2nd Floor/sol

2012 II Meeting of Artistic Gymnastics (Sao Bernardo do Campo, BRA)
1st Team/equipe; 1st All-Around/multiple individuel; 
2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 

2012 Pacific Rim Championships (Everett, USA)
Senior 3rd Team/equipe; 7th All-Around/multiple individuel; 
6th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 7th Beam/poutre

2012 Elite Canada (Mississauga, ON)
Senior  1st All-Around/multiple individuel;  4th Vault/saut;
2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 2nd Beam/poutre; 3rd Floor/sol

2012 2nd Olympic Qualification (London, GBR)
2nd Team/equipe; 4th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;

2011 Pan American Games (Guadalajara, MEX)
2nd Team/equipe; 3rd All-Around/multiple individuel;
 2nd Beam/poutre; 4th Floor/sol

2011 World Championships (Tokyo, JPN)
11th Team/equipe; 45th All-Around/multiple individuel; 

2010 World Championships (Rotterdam, NED)
13th Team/equipe; 30th All-Around/multiple individuel;

2010 Sr Pan Am Championships (Guadalajara, MEX)
2nd Team/equipe; 6th All-Around/multiple individuel;
3rd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 3rd Floor/sol

2010 Canadian Championships (Kamloops, BC)
Senior 1st All-Around/multiple individuel; 1st Vault/saut;
1st Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 1st Beam/poutre; 2nd Floor/sol


2010 Pacific Rim Championships (Melbourne, AUS)

Senior 4th Team/equipe; 6th All-Around/ multiple individuel;
4th Vault/saut; 4th Uneven Bars/barres asymetriques;
6th beam/poutre; 3rd Floor/sol


2010 34th Turnier der Meister (Cottbus, GER)
2nd Vault/saut; 1st Uneven Bars/barres asymetriques;
2nd Beam/poutre; 1st Floor/sol

2010 L'International Gymnix International Cup (Montreal, QC)
1st All-Around/ multiple individuel; 1st Uneven Bars/barres asymetriques;
1st Beam/poutre; 1st Floor/sol

2010 Nadia Comaneci Int'l Invitational (Norman, USA)
Senior 1st All-Around/ multiple individuel

2009 Elite Canada (Oakville, ON)
Senior 2nd All-Around/ multiple individuel; 1st Uneven Bars/barres asymetriques;
1st Floor/sol

2008 Canadian Championships (Calgary, AB)

Senior 2nd All-Around/ multiple individuel; 1st Vault/saut;
1st Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 2nd Beam/poutre;
2nd Floor/sol

2008 World Stars (Moscow, RUS)
8th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 4th Floor/sol

2008 World Cup Tianjin (Tianjin, CHN)
8th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 6th Beam/poutre;
7th Floor/sol

2008 41st Salamunov Invitational (Maribor, SLO)
2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 1st Beam/poutre

2008 Pacific Rim Championships (San Jose, USA)
2nd Team/équipe; 6th All-Around/ multiple individuel;
8th Vault/saut; 2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
6th Beam/poutre

2008 Friendship Classic (Pottsville, USA)
2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 3rd Beam/poutre;

2008 International Gymnix (Montreal, QC)
1st Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques

2008 WOGA Classic (Plano. USA)
2nd (tie) All-Around/ multiple individuel; 1st Vault/saut;
2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 3rd Beam/poutre;
3rd Floor/sol

2007 Elite Canada (Abbotsford, BC)
Senior 1st All-Around/ multiple individuel; 1st Vault/saut;
1st (tie) Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 2nd Beam/poutre

2007 Good Luck Beijing Olympic Test Event (Beijing, CHN)
6th All-Around/ multiple individuel; 7th Vault/saut;
8th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 8th Beam/poutre

2007 40th World Championships (Stuttgart, GER)
14th Team/équipe

2007 Ukraine Senior Team Competition (Kiev, UKR)
3rd Team/ëquipe; 8th All-Around/ multiple individuel;
3rd Vault/saut;5th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
13th ;8th floor/sol

2007 Canadian Championships (Regina, SK)
Senior 1st All-Around/ multiple individuel; 2nd vault/saut;
6th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques

2007 L'International Gymnix (Montreal, QC)
Senior 1st All-Around/ multiple individuel; 1st vault/saut;
2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 2nd Beam/poutre;
2nd Floor/sol

2007 Match International - FRA, CAN, GBR, ITA (Soissons, FRA)
3rd Team/équipe; 3rd All-Around/ multiple individuel;
7th vault/saut; 2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
14th Beam/poutre; 2nd Floor/sol

2006 Elite Canada (Toronto, ON)
Senior 1st All-Around/ multiple individuel;
3rd vault/saut; 3rd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
1st Floor/sol

2006 Canadian Championships (Quebec City, QC)
Junior 1st All-Around/ multiple individuel; 3rd vault/saut;
1st Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 2nd Beam/poutre;
1st Floor/sol

2006 Pacific Alliance Championships (Honolulu, USA)
2nd Team/équipe; 5th All-Around/ multiple individuel;
3rd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques; 7th Beam/poutre;
6th Floor/sol

2006 International Gymnix (Montreal, QC)
Junior: 8th All-Around/ multiple individuel;
4th vault/saut; 2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
4th Floor/sol

2005 Elite Canada (Gatineau, QC)
Junior 1st All-Around/ multiple individuel;
1st vault/saut; 2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
1st Beam/poutre; 1st Floor/sol

2005 Massilia Cup (Marseilles, FRA)
27th All-Around/ multiple individuel

2005 Canadian Championships (Vancouver, BC)
4th All-Around/ multiple individuel; 11th vault/saut;
4th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
11th Beam/poutre; 3rd Floor/sol

2005 Friendship Classic (Pottsville, USA)
5th All-Around/ multiple individuel; 8th vault/saut;
5th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
8th Beam/poutre; 7th Floor/sol

2005 International Gymnix (Montreal, QC)
12th All-Around/ multiple individuel;
5th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques

2005 WOGA Classic (Plano, USA)
15th All-Around/ multiple individuel;
7th Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;9th Floor/sol

2004 Elite Canada (Calgary, AB)
1st All-Around/ multiple individuel; 1st vault/saut;
2nd Uneven Bars/barres asymétriques;
2nd Beam/poutre; 3rd Floor/sol
 
Recherche par prénom, nom, nom complet
Voir:
Artistique Homme - Équipe sénior
Artistique Homme - Équipe junior
Artistique Femme - Équipe junior
Gymnastique pour tous - Gymnaestrada
Artistique Femme - Senoir Team
Artistique Homme - Équipe Novice
Artistique Féminine - Équipe jeunesse
Rythmique - Équipe sénior
Rythmique - Équipe junior
Rythmique - Groupe sénior
Trampoline - Équipe sénior
Trampoline - Équipe junior
Acrobatic - Equipe senior
Aérobic - Equipe senior