National Teams

Zoe Hipel

  • Residence

    Aurora, ON

  • Coach(es)

Zoe Hipel

Birthplace: Burlington, ON
Year of Birth: 2000
Club: Dynamo
Favourite Event: Tumbling
Sr. National Team since: 2018
Follow me on Instagram: @zoehipel

At her 1st participation at World Championships in 2018, she won the bronze medal in the Team Competition.

Nickname: Zozo

Family: Parents, Robin and Mark Hipel. Two older brother, Isaiah and Jacob

Favourite Quote: A champion is defined not by their wins but by how the can recover when they fall - Serena Williams

Results

  • Year
  • Event Name
  • Achievement
  • 2019
  • Canadian Championships (Oshawa, ON)
  • 2nd Tumbling
  • 2019
  • Elite Canada (Calgary, AB)
  • 2nd Tumbling
  • 2018
  • World Championships (St. Petersburg, RUS)
  • 3rd Team, 17th Tumbling
  • 2018
  • Third Trial (AB)
  • 1st Tumbling
  • 2018
  • Canadian Championships (Lethbridge, AB)
  • 1st Tumbling